Vennligst vent...
Din handlevogn inneholder
Antall
Pris
Totalt
Slett
TOTALT
Eks. Mva.
0
0
Gå til kassen
Fortsett å handle

Hurtigkasse

Fullfør bestilling din uten å logge inn
Bedriftskunde? Klikk her

Leveringsmetode

Betalingsalternativer

VISA / MasterCard
Faktura
14 dagers kreditt. Få varen hjem før du betaler. Du kan også dele opp betalingen.
Priseksempel: kr.10.000, o/12 mnd., eff. Rente 35,39 %, totalt kr 11.722.

Hurtigkassen

Vi velger det rimeligste fraktalternativet og du kan betale med kort eller faktura. Ønsker du å flere alternativer for frakt og betaling, klikk på Gå til kassen. Du vil her også kunne velge 'Forskudd' for å slippe å betale adm./ekspedisjonsbegyr.

Fullfør bestilling
Ikke registrert? Registrer deg | Glemt passordet?

Varekatalog

PC, nettbrett & server

Datautstyr

Telefoni & GPS

Hjem & fritid

Foto & video

Hvitevarer

TV, Lyd og bilde

Spill, Film & Konsoll

Lagersalg

VVS, bad og kjøkken

Elektro

Bil og motor

Jernvare

Hjelpemidler

Båtutstyr

Produktguider

Varenr.: LCS-C842MC

Longshine " Converter 10/100TX zu 100FX MultiMode SC"

LCS-C842MC

Pris
Skaffetid (få varen raskere mot et tillegg)
772,-
Normal
2-4 dager*
 
Hurtig
Ekspress
3 dager*
+ 750,-
 
5+ på lager hos leverandør
Sendes fra oss 2-4 dager*
 
 
 
Fleksibel betaling med AfterPay
kr 10.000 over 12 mnd. = 977,- / mnd.
Effektiv rente 35,39%, Totalt kr 11.722,-
 
Ikke vurdert

Beskrivelse

The LCS-C842 is a compact, reliable media conversion solution that provides network administrators with a cost-effective solution for migrating or upgrading copper-based networks to fiber optic-based networks. Whether data is transmitted over multi-mode, single mode or long-haul single mode fiber optics, or operating in full or half-duplex, the LCS-C842 is capable of handling the various cable configurations.

Link Fault Signaling - The LFS feature supports the creation of a redundant or secondary connection. This can be an ideal solution for those mission-critical or constant service applications such as fiber To The Building (FTTB) or Fiber To The Curb (FTTC). The LFS LED provides immediately indication of when a cable has been severed or when some other cause of disruption in service has occurred. Simultaneously, data transmission will be switched to the redundant link resulting in 'non-stop' network connectivity.

Loopback Test - Once enabled via a DIP-switch, the Remote or Local Loopback test feature allows the administrator to instantly determine the status of the cable connection. This offers a simpler approach to troubleshooting; no more manual inspection of cables and wiring closets.
Support NWay - The LCS-C842 takes advantage of intelligent connection technology to support auto-negotiation, thereby eliminating the hassle of manually configuring or monitoring the settings. This ensures a plug-n-play' operability.

Cable Flexibility & Scalability - The LCS-C842 allows you to install fiber cabling anywhere within the network diagram without having to replace existing copper-based. It's compact, modular design facilitates easy deployment in a narrow desktop location, wall-mount or as a multi-unit configuration based on the LCS-C819 12-slot standard 19" rack-mount chassis. Plus, connecting the LCS-C842 media converter to fiber segments extends distances between networking nodes of up to 60,000 meters.

- Device DIP switches allow multiple configuration options;
- Automatic MDI/MDI-X selection on RJ-45 port;
- Auto-negotiation, NWay support on RJ-45;
- Link Fault Signalling (LFS);
- Remote and local loop back test;
- LEDs for at-a-glance device status;
- Extends distances ranging from 2km (multi-mode fiber) to 60km (single mode fiber);
- Store-and-forward at full wire speed;
- Internal and external power supply options;
- FCC Class A & CE approved.

Longshine LCS-C842MC. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Weight: 158 g, Dimensions (WxDxH): 86 x 133.5 x 29 mm. Certification: FCC, CE. Cabling technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, Interface: Ethernet, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

 

 

Bli kvitt miljøfarlig avfall! Levér inn dine kasserte elektriske og elektroniske produkter her! Det er enkelt, gratis og miljøvennlig. Du finner mer informasjon om ordningen på www.elretur.no.